Name & Number of schools available for internship during the current session

a) Govt./Govt. aided Schools

  • Anugrah Inter School, Aurangabad
  • Anugrah Girls High School, Aurangabad
  • Town Inter School, Aurangabad
  • Kishori Kanya High School, Aurangabad
  • High School Dosma, Aurangabad
  • Raja Jagannath High School, Deo, Aurangabad
  • Project Kanya High School
  • Raj kumar dilkeshwar High School Pawai
  • High School Jamhore, Aurangabad
  • Mishrilal Laxmi Narayan High School, Jamhore, Aurangabad

b) Private recognized Unaided School

  • DAV Public School
  • St Ignatius School
  • Lord Budha Public School

c) Rural Schools

  • High School Jamhore, Aurangabad
  • High School Dosma
  • Raja Jagarnath High School, Aurangabad
  • Project Kanya High School, Aurangabad
  • Raj Kumar Dilkeshwar High School, Aurangabad

d) Urban Schools

  • Anugrah Inter School, Aurangabad
  • Anugrah Kanya Inter School
  • Town Inter School
  • Kishori Sinha Girls High School
. Total number of internship days in the previous academic session 24
. Total number of Mentor teachers associated with the internship Program 10
. Did the institution conduct orientation programme for the students before the commencement of internship yes
. Did the institution conduct the Planning cum consultation meeting with the Heads of Internship Schools yes

. Details of Internship School

S. No

Name of the Students

Location (Rural/Urban/Rural

Management (Government/Government Aided/Private Unaided)

Total no. of students in the school

Distance from the TEI

No. of student teachers deputed for internship

1.

Anugrah Inter School, Aurangabad

Urban

Government

1050

2km

20

2.

Anurah Kanya High School, Aurangabad

Urban

Government

750

2km

20

3.

Town Inter School, Aurangabad

Urban

Government

825

1km

10

4.

Kishori Sinha Kanya High School, Aurangabad

Urban

Government

515

1km

10

5.

High School Dosma, Aurangabad

Rural

Government

840

10km

8

6.

Raja Jagarnath High School, Deo, Aurangabad

Rural

Government

450

8km

8

7.

Project Kanya High School Deo, Aurangabad

Rural

Government

500

8km

5

8.

Raj Kumar Dilkeshwar High School, Riyasat Pawai

Rural

Government

385

6km

5

9

High School, Jamhore Aurangabad

Rural

Government

485

7km

4

10

Mishrilal Laxminarayan High School Jamhore

Rural

Government

575

7km

10

Notice for interview of the candidates for the post of Assistant Professor Recruitment Notice for Teaching Faculty in B.Ed 13rd Counselling Cum Admission List for Admission in B.Ed. 2017-19 12th Counselling Cum Admission List for Admission in B.Ed. 2017-19 11th Counselling Cum Admission List for Admission in B.Ed. 2017-19 10th Counselling Cum Admission List for Admission in B.Ed. 2017-19 9th Counselling Cum Admission List for Admission in B.Ed. 2017-19 8th Counselling Cum Admission List for Admission in B.Ed. 2017-19 7th Counselling Cum Admission List for Admission in B.Ed. 2017-19 6th Counselling Cum Admission List for Admission in B.Ed. 2017-19 5th Counselling Cum Admission List for Admission in B.Ed. 2017-19 4th Counselling Cum Admission List for Admission in B.Ed. 2017-19 3nd Counselling Cum Admission List for Admission in B.Ed. 2017-19 2nd Counselling Cum Admission List for Admission in B.Ed. 2017-19 1st List of Candidates selected for Admission in B.Ed.2017 Notice For 10th Selection List 10th List of Candidates selected for Admission in B.Ed. Notice For 9th Selection List 9th List of Candidates selected for Admission in B.Ed. Notice For 8th Selection List 8th List of Candidates selected for Admission in B.Ed. Notice For 7th Selection List 7th List of Candidates selected for Admission in B.Ed. (Category : BC-I) 7th List of Candidates selected for Admission in B.Ed. (Category : BC-II) 7th List of Candidates selected for Admission in B.Ed. (Category : SC) 7th List of Candidates selected for Admission in B.Ed. (Category : Gen) Notice For 6th Selection List 6th List of Candidates selected for Admission in B.Ed. (Category : BC-II) 6th List of Candidates selected for Admission in B.Ed. (Category : BC-I) 6th List of Candidates selected for Admission in B.Ed. (Category : SC) 6th List of Candidates selected for Admission in B.Ed. (Category : Gen) 5th Selection List Notice For 5th Selection List 2nd Year Admission Notice 4th Selection List Admission Notice B.Ed 4th Selection List B.Ed. Second Selection List B.Ed. Second Selection List Notice B.Ed. Second Selection List Notice Regarding Admission in B.Ed. Session 2016-18 First Selection List of B.Ed. Session 2016-18 Admission is going on Prospectus Magazine Syllabus Scholarship
© All copyright reserved 2015@ Sachchidanand Sinha College | Developed by Softsoftware.in